Revival Phase-2 Report
SNo.District NameTotal SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Admin Sanction Amount
(Rs in Lakhs)
Present stage of repairs
Grounded and work is in ProgressCompleted
1234567
1 Kadapa93225.00266.2836
2 Ananthapuram63188.0071.3006
3 Chittoor 81958.00104.3580
4 EAST GODAVARI317028.00959.162011
5 Guntur4829500.002097.671335
6 Krishna4729066.002301.681928
7 Kurnool114307.00789.0665
8 Nellore214444.00747.13138
9 Prakasam8450545.008890.623747
10 WEST GODAVARI810265.001024.2962
Total273143526.0017251.54125148
Note: In Prakasam district Schemes under revival are renumbered to 84 against 108