Revival Phase-2 Report
SNo.District NameTotal SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Admin Sanction Amount
(Rs in Lakhs)
Present stage of repairs
Grounded and work is in ProgressCompleted
1234567
1 Kadapa93225.00266.2845
2 Ananthapuram63188.0071.3006
3 Chittoor 81958.00104.3580
4 EAST GODAVARI317028.00959.162110
5 Guntur4829500.002097.671335
6 Krishna4729066.002301.682225
7 Kurnool114307.00789.0674
8 Nellore214444.00747.13138
9 Prakasam8450545.008890.624044
10 WEST GODAVARI810265.001024.2980
Total273143526.0017251.54136137
Note: In Prakasam district Schemes under revival are renumbered to 84 against 108