Revival Report Phase(1)
SNo.District NameTotal SchemesAyacut in AcresAdmn. Approved cost
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Present stage of repairs
Completed
123456
1 East Godavari54010.00162.645
2 Guntur5872964.006165.6458
3 Krishna2026916.00953.3720
4 Kurnool33226.0061.233
5 Nellore71206.00141.557
6 Prakasam3331676.002437.8333
7 Srikakulam145945.00687.4512
8 Visakhapatnam192986.00916.6818
9 Vizianagaram133248.001169.8013
Total172152177.0012696.19169