C3.6 Expenditure particulars of L.I.Schemes under Revival Phase-II
Reporting Month:
SNo.DistrictNo. of SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Estimated Cost (in Rs.lakhs)Agreement Value (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure Upto Previous Month (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure During This Month Including Bills Pending at PAO (in Rs.lakhs)Total Expenditure (in Rs.Lakhs)
123456789
1 Srikakulam00.000.000.000.000.000.00
2 Vizianagaram00.000.000.000.000.000.00
3 Visakhapatnam00.000.000.000.000.000.00
4 East Godavari317028.00959.16651.76147.5456.32203.86
5 West Godavari810265.001024.29778.59446.989.99456.97
6 Krishna4729070.002301.681417.37702.7625.64728.40
7 Guntur4829500.002097.671660.52325.73409.05734.78
8 Prakasam7950545.008890.626761.022595.69318.852914.54
9 Nellore214444.00747.13481.62165.4520.66186.11
10 Chittoor81958.00104.3574.846.380.006.38
11 Kadapa93225.00266.28176.3472.050.0072.05
12 Ananthapuram63188.0071.3057.6611.9314.5026.43
13 Kurnool114307.00789.06560.59121.17145.48266.65
Total268143530.0017251.5412620.314595.681000.495596.17