C3.1 Expenditure particulars of L.I.Schemes under NABARD
Reporting Month:
SNo.DistrictNo. of SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Estimated Cost (in Rs.lakhs)Agreement Value (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure Upto Previous Month (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure During This Month Including Bills Pending at PAO (in Rs.lakhs)Total Expenditure (in Rs.Lakhs)
123456789
1 Srikakulam24300.004752.753129.902731.670.002731.67
2 Vizianagaram00.000.000.000.000.000.00
3 Visakhapatnam1350.00449.00332.49143.4921.76165.25
4 East Godavari52717.001725.871058.26199.3525.73225.08
5 West Godavari14950.001526.401324.771029.820.001029.82
6 Krishna26910.005280.003177.491442.94158.181601.12
7 Guntur510253.007483.006286.133332.34741.084073.42
8 Prakasam69331.009462.186854.782976.000.002976.00
9 Nellore11400.001473.451040.24735.5536.43771.98
10 Chittoor00.000.000.000.000.000.00
11 Kadapa37445.006371.913714.241928.400.001928.40
12 Ananthapuram41264.001343.601048.00724.620.02724.64
13 Kurnool00.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total3048920.0039868.1627966.3015244.18983.2016227.38