C3.1 Expenditure particulars of L.I.Schemes under NABARD
Reporting Month:
SNo.DistrictNo. of SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Estimated Cost (in Rs.lakhs)Agreement Value (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure Upto Previous Month (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure During This Month Including Bills Pending at PAO (in Rs.lakhs)Total Expenditure (in Rs.Lakhs)
123456789
1 Srikakulam24300.004752.753129.902731.6754.042785.71
2 Vizianagaram00.000.000.000.000.000.00
3 Visakhapatnam1350.00449.00332.49165.2516.03181.28
4 East Godavari52717.001725.871058.26214.1935.90250.09
5 West Godavari14950.001526.401324.771029.820.001029.82
6 Krishna26910.005280.003177.491442.94158.181601.12
7 Guntur510253.007483.006286.133427.55654.974082.52
8 Prakasam69331.009462.186854.782976.00171.113147.11
9 Nellore11400.001473.451040.24771.9868.68840.66
10 Chittoor00.000.000.000.000.000.00
11 Kadapa37445.006371.913714.242229.010.002229.01
12 Ananthapuram41264.001343.601048.00724.620.02724.64
13 Kurnool00.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total3048920.0039868.1627966.3015713.031158.9316871.96