+91 9700836388

Commissioned L.I.Schemes Report

District : Visakhapatnam
SNo.Scheme NameMandalOriginal Estimated Cost in Rs.LakhsAyacut Contemplated in AcresDate of commissioning
123456
1 Addumanda Hukumpeta4.922001987-08-01
2 Bandabayalu - I Chintapalli4.95751995-05-01
3 Bandabayalu - II Chintapalli4.99751995-05-01
4 Barapalli Hukumpeta 3.463001980-08-01
5 Benzipur Arakuvalley3.642001981-06-01
6 BodigudaArakuvalley4.951001991-10-01
7 Cheemalapalli Atchutapuram62.161752008-09-01
8 Diguduputtu Hukumpeta5.50851993-10-01
9 ErukawadaMadugula15.434401994-02-01
10 HNTC farm Kothavalasa (deposit work)Arakuvalley2.93401992
11 Hukumpeta Hukumpeta2.241001980-07-01
12 KodigeddaArakuvalley 2.131001979-10-01
13 Konthili Hukumpeta2.771451985-07-01
14 Kothavalasa Arakuvalley4.812001986-07-01
15 Kothurubayalu Chintapalli10.00901998-12-01
16 Kotnapalli Hukumpeta2.651701981-06-01
17 Kuridi Dumbriguda8.451751992-08-01
18 L.KothapalliMadugula7.70902000-03-01
19 Marella Hukumpeta4.71701996-10-01
20 Marepalli - II, IFW -do-6.7553May.04
21 Marepalli -I, IFW -do-5.5355May.04
22 Muddurthi Chodavaram 9.973251994-09-01
23 Nakkalaputtu Hukumpeta2.791501981-06-01
24 Narava Pendurthi7.131001997-03-01
25 Nimmagedda Dumbriguda4.921501986-07-01
26 PandrangiPadmanabham 7.013001989-09-01
27 Patipalli Munagapaka 21.382002011-07-01
28 Rayagedda Paderu 8.73901998-11-01
29 Samayyavalasa-I,IFWPadmanabham3.0041Nov.2005
30 Samidha Devarapalli 9.0085Feb.07
31 Samidha-I IFW -do-7.8555Jan.2006
32 Santhari Hukumpeta6.501351993-12-01
33 Seemunapalli Chodavaram51.35260Aug.07
34 Seribayalu - I Paderu 6.002601991-06-01
35 Seribayalu - II Paderu5.35441998-11-01
36 Tadigiri Hukumpeta3.372001981-06-01
37 Tenugupudi-III IFW -do-5.9442May.04
38 Timiram-I IFWDevarapalli 2.5553May.04
39 Timiram-II IFW -do-5.2853April.2005
40 Ubbidiputtu Paderu 8.28741999-04-01
41 Vadrapalli Munagapaka36.003332000-09-01
42 Venkupalem Anakapalli 2.991502009-06-01
43 Yendapalli Kotavuratla 4.811651995-04-01
Total 390.876203