+91 9700836388

Commissioned L.I.Schemes Report

District : Prakasam
SNo.Scheme NameMandalOriginal Estimated Cost in Rs.LakhsAyacut Contemplated in AcresDate of commissioning
123456
1 Addanki (Taken over from NSP)Addanki0.0020061991-08-01
2 Adipudi-1Karamchedu5.001000Taken over
3 AdusumalliParchur272.1626002004-02-05
4 AkkayapalemVetapalem200.0041001996-10-01
5 Alakurapadu Tanguturu16.001822000-09-01
6 Alakurapadu -2Tanguturu4.561001993-09-01
7 Alakurapadu -3Tanguturu7.701601990-03-01
8 Alakurapadu -4 0.0002000-03-01
9 AnakarlapudiKondepi9.562112000-12-01
10 Anakarlapudi - 1Kondepi18.00600-
11 Anakarlapudi - 1Kondepi11.90752004-08-04
12 Anakarlapudi - 2Kondepi15.00952001-03-01
13 Anakarlapudi - 2 0.000-
14 Anakarlapudi - 3 0.000-
15 Anakarlapudi - 3Kondepi8.00461988-09-01
16 Anakarlapudi - 4 0.0001993-09-01
17 Anamanamuru LISKorisipadu0.004951989-08-01
18 Angirekulapad-1 (IFW)L.Samudram5.00301996-09-01
19 Angirekulapadu (IFW)L.Samudram4.00901996-09-01
20 Angirekulapadu-2 (IFW)L.Samudram6.00301993-12-01
21 AnnadathaParchur10.8811002004-06-04
22 AnnambotlavaripalemParchur583.0039401993-06-01
23 Annangi -1Maddipadu12.98340-
24 Annangi -2 0.000-
25 Annangi -3 0.000-
26 Annangi -4 0.0001994-06-01
27 AttintivaripalemV.V.Palem4.972992001-04-01
28 AyyapurajupalemKondepi2.00302001-08-01
29 AyyapurajupalemKondepi22.932551989-09-01
30 B.MachavaramS.N.Padu4.001001995-01-01
31 Baddipudi-1 (IFW)Ulavapadu2.97621986-01-01
32 Baddipudi-2 Ulavapadu7.501151989-08-01
33 Balijapalem & ChatukupaduJarugumalli7.101201989-08-01
34 BalireddypalemPonnaluru2.821001989-06-01
35 BatlapalliMundlamuru101.795551998-09-01
36 BellamkondavaripalemTalluru1.80451989-06-01
37 Bheemavaram (IFW)Ulavapadu10.951102004-09-04
38 Bhushayapalem LI SchemeParchur20.0020001990-03-01
39 BoddulurivaripalemN.G.Padu5.002901999-01-01
40 Budawada - 1 LI SchemeParchur8.47480-
41 Budawada - 3 LI Scheme 0.000-
42 Budawada - 4 LI Scheme 0.0001995-03-01
43 ChadalawadaOngole56.501252002-10-01
44 ChakrayapalemAddanki1.00302004-12-05
45 ChandaluruJ.Panguluru10.31200Taken over
46 ChandragiriMundlamuru4.25661988-06-01
47 Chatukupadu - 1 (IFW)Jarugumalli15.17852002-12-01
48 Chatukupadu - 2 (IFW)Jarugumalli13.50851999-07-01
49 CheervanuppalapaduN.G.Padu73.0014001987-09-01
50 CheervanuppalapaduN.G.Padu4.45481990-06-01
51 Cheervanuppalapadu-2N.G.Padu18.161232004-09-04
52 Chejerla - 1Ongole15.00750-
53 Chejerla - 2 0.000-
54 Chejerla - 3 0.0001996-12-01
55 Cherukumpalem - 1Ponnaluru12.50300-
56 Cherukumpalem - 2 0.000-
57 Cherukumpalem - 3 0.0002000-03-01
58 Cherukupadu Jarugumalli15.001141995-06-01
59 Cherukuru LI SchemeParchur92.202511991-08-01
60 Chilamakuru - 1Marripudi23.601761991-08-01
61 Chilamakuru - 2Marripudi15.001091993-06-01
62 China VenkannapalemKondepi8.88230-
63 China Venkannapalem -2 0.0001993-12-01
64 Chinna GangannapalemMundlamuru180.602102016-09-01
65 ChinnaganjamChinnaganjam 87.2024002007-02-07
66 Chodavaram - 1Kondepi12.00430-
67 Chodavaram - 2 0.000-
68 Chodavaram - 3 0.000Nov.98
69 CumbhampaduMundlamuru2.03601999-09-01
70 DaggubaduKaramchedu1.86161998-05-01
71 DaggubaduKaramchedu 0.001502007
72 Daramvaripalem Talluru136.559322007-07-06
73 Davaguduru (IFW)Jarugumalli4.80751998-12-01
74 Devarapalli LI SchemeParchur544.0034502006-02-06
75 DirisavanchaKanigiri4.151251989-08-01
76 Doddavarappadu -1Maddipadu3.701251989-10-01
77 Doddavarappadu -2Maddipadu4.203002000
78 DosakayalapaduTalluru6.00492007-03-07
79 DwarakamaiParchur5.005401996-02-01
80 EAPP Pumping SchemeN.G.Padu0.001900Taken over
81 Emileru Pumping schemeN.G.Padu0.005469Sep.11
82 Enikepadu LISS.N.Padu24.001551991-06-01
83 G.Mekapadu - 1 (IFW)Kandukuru3.70351992-07-01
84 G.Mekapadu - 2 (IFW)Kandukuru4.95721999-02-05
85 Gadiayapudi-2Maddipadu3.00521996-12-01
86 Gajulapalem & KeerthipaduMaddipadu10.002981996-01-01
87 Gangannapalem - IMundlamuru2202.5625302017-07-16
88 GarlapaduMaddipadu8.323311989-01-01
89 GavinivaripalemChirala289.831440Taken over
90 GollapalemInkollu503.501724-
91 GudevaripalemP.C.Palli4.201201988-12-01
92 Gudluru (IFW)Gudluru4.751001993-10-01
93 GuntupalliBallikurava32.7510981995-03-01
94 GurrappadiaKondepi17.654601990-08-01
95 H.Nidamanur-2N.G.Padu252.4815001991-10-01
96 IdupurMarkapur23.394181991-08-01
97 InagalluParchur130.0016501993-10-01
98 Inamanamelluru (IFW) (Kodandaramaswamy)Maddipadu5.00180Nov.93
99 Inamanamelluru (IFW) (Gangamma)Maddipadu4.011801988-12-01
100 Inamanamelluru (SC)N.G.Padu1.91651990-06-01
101 Inamanamelluru -1N.G.Padu34.7912721989-06-01
102 Inamanamelluru -2N.G.Padu8.003282001-12-01
103 IsukadarsiMartur 0.004731991-02-01
104 J.Panguluru(Taken over from NSP)J.Panguluru38.006951993-09-01
105 JagarlamudiParchur164.841525Taken over
106 JammulapalemTanguturu4.502601988-03-01
107 Jarubulavaripalem(Taken over from NSP)Karamchedu0.001260Taken over
108 JillelamudiKandukuru3.001001994-12-01
109 Jillelamudi - (IFW)Ponnaluru6.30411996-04-01
110 K.UppalapaduKondepi1.70301989-07-01
111 K.Uppalapadu - 2Kondepi0.83302001-02-01
112 Kadavukudur-1Chinnaganjam15.68732006-08-01
113 Kadavukudur-2Chinnaganjam8.00312007-02-07
114 Kadavukudur-3Chinnaganjam10.28451988-06-01
115 KakuturivaripalemTanguturu1.831001995-02-01
116 KakuturivaripalemTanguturu10.80831989-06-01
117 Kakuturivaripalem -1Tanguturu2.45831995-03-01
118 Kakuturivaripalem -2Tanguturu3.18551988-08-01
119 Kamepalli(NSP)Santhamagulur48.40400Taken over
120 KammavaripalemJarugumalli5.851401999-03-01
121 KanumallaS.Konda42.104121998-12-01
122 KanuparthyN.G.Padu77.3149002006-12-06
123 Karamchedu-1Karamchedu0.0048Oct.86
124 Karamchedu-2(STs) 0.002252014-03-19
125 Karavadi -1Ongole4.271001988-08-01
126 Karavadi -2Ongole3.101001999-12-01
127 Karavadi -3Ongole3.701001989-09-01
128 Karavadi -4Ongole3.021001988-08-01
129 Karavadi -5Ongole3.601001999-07-01
130 Karavadi -6Ongole3.40981989-04-01
131 Karavadi -7Ongole4.001151999-07-01
132 Karavadi -8Ongole3.701101989-07-01
133 Karavadi -9Ongole2.00482003-02-01
134 Karedu Ulavapadu13.15301991-04-01
135 Karumanchi -1Tanguturu5.00902002-12-01
136 KasipuramPodili20.406231999-02-01
137 Kattavaripalem & GoginenivaripalemKondepi9.507241988-06-01
138 KodavalivaripalemKaramchedu69.00542Taken over
139 Kollavaripalem LISParchur10.00200-
140 Komaranenivari palemParchur939.219902015-02-01
141 KondepiKondepi157.008001989-09-01
142 KonidenaBallikurava19.99600Taken over
143 KonikiInkollu 1.68311990-08-01
144 KotavaripalemBallikurava48.002531991-10-01
145 Kotavaripalem (NSP) (Uppumaguluru)Ballikurava 57.7527812012-03-12
146 KothapalemTalluru28.501901999-11-01
147 KotikalapudiAddanki4.94841996-10-01
148 Kovvuru - 1 (IFW)Kandukuru19.00300-
149 Kovvuru - 2 (IFW) 0.000-
150 Kovvuru - 3 (IFW) 0.000-
151 Kovvuru - 4 (IFW) 0.0001991-12-01
152 Kunamanenivaripalem -1Chimakurthy2.47691996-10-01
153 Kunamanenivaripalem -2Chimakurthy2.18622006-12-01
154 Kunipalem - 1V.V.Palem11.66912002-08-01
155 Kunipalem - 2V.V.Palem35.501772007-03-07
156 LakshmakkapalemTanguturu4.501202000-09-01
157 LingamguntlaOngole3.16471988-09-01
158 LingareddypalliKanigiri18.502501999-02-01
159 M.NidamanuruTanguturu160.005001998-09-01
160 M.Nidamanuru -3Tanguturu6.00301990-08-01
161 Maddiralapadu -1N.G.Padu4.50300-
162 Maddiralapadu -2N.G.Padu3.251001988-06-01
163 Maddiralapadu -3N.G.Padu6.481501988-10-01
164 Maddiralapadu -4N.G.Padu3.251201988-10-01
165 Maddiralapadu -5 0.0001988-10-01
166 Maddiralapadu -6N.G.Padu3.60572007-01-03
167 Maddulur - 1S.N.Padu5.531501992-06-01
168 Maddulur - 3S.N.Padu5.531501988-10-01
169 MakkinenivaripalemMundlamuru1697.0015532017-07-16
170 MallavaramN.G.Padu2.02601996-12-01
171 ManduvavaripalemN.G.Padu5.00961988-06-01
172 ManginapudiPonnaluru5.46901992-12-01
173 ManikeswaramAddanki4.50271988-06-01
174 Marella-III LISMundlamur840.0010001989-06-01
175 MarrichetlapalemChimakurthy2.66701989-09-01
176 MarturMartur132.037002004-05-04
177 MittapalemKondepi2.15601999-08-01
178 ModepalliAddanki8.0082Taken over
179 Mogalluru - 1 (IFW)Gudluru4.80592005-12-05
180 Mogalluru - 2 (IFW)Gudluru5.68652000-03-01
181 MotupalliVetapalem 75.1433002006-12-01
182 MuddapaduP.C.Palli37.505001992-08-01
183 Mugachintala - 1Kondepi4.351501988-06-01
184 Mugachintala - 2Kondepi2.40752002-08-01
185 Mugachintala - 3Kondepi4.351501988-06-01
186 MukthinuthalapaduOngole2.801001988-08-01
187 MundlamuruMundlamuru519.304902016-09-01
188 Muppala(NSP)Inkollu34.413822Taken over
189 Muppalla - 1Ponnaluru4.501501990-08-01
190 Muppalla - 2Ponnaluru4.241001988-10-01
191 Muppalla - 3Ponnaluru4.101001999-11-01
192 Muppalla - 4Ponnaluru4.001401988-06-01
193 Muppalla - 5Ponnaluru4.00412002-01-01
194 Muppalla - 6Ponnaluru3.15501990-08-01
195 MupparajupalemKondepi9.00961988-08-01
196 MuppavaramKondepi5.152002005-12-05
197 MutukulaPullalacheruvu0.00681988-06-01
198 Mutyalapadu (IFW)Gudluru3.68661988-06-01
199 N.G.Padu -1N.G.Padu824.0049501988-07-01
200 Nagannapalem -1 Maddipadu15.00365-
201 Nagannapalem -2 0.000-
202 Nagannapalem -3 0.0002007-12-02
203 Nagireddypalem - 1Ponnaluru3.85581996-12-01
204 Nagireddypalem - 2Ponnaluru3.78502007-11-02
205 Nagireddypalem - 3Ponnaluru8.04531989-06-01
206 NakkabokkalapaduBallikurava 594.501212Taken over
207 Naladalapur -5 (IFW)V.V.Palem19.27750-
208 Naladalapur -6 (IFW) 0.000-
209 Naladalapur -7 (IFW) 0.000Aprli-05
210 Nandipadu Maddipadu12.682001989-10-01
211 NannurupaduAddanki7.751802002-10-01
212 Nannurupadu - 1Kondepi14.20360-
213 Nannurupadu - 10 0.000-
214 Nannurupadu - 11 0.000-
215 Nannurupadu - 12 0.0001995-02-01
216 Nannurupadu - 13 0.0001988-08-01
217 Nannurupadu - 2 0.000-
218 Nannurupadu - 3 0.000-
219 Nannurupadu - 4Kondepi9.50250-
220 Nannurupadu - 5 0.000-
221 Nannurupadu - 6 0.0001995-06-01
222 Nannurupadu - 9Kondepi13.43230-
223 Narsingolu - (IFW)Jarugumalli1.3030-
224 Narsingolu - 1 (IFW)Jarugumalli8.4090-
225 Narsingolu - 10 (IFW) 0.000-
226 Narsingolu - 2 (IFW)Jarugumalli3.00301988-06-01
227 Narsingolu - 3 (IFW) 0.0001988-06-01
228 Narsingolu - 4 (IFW)Jarugumalli7.37120-
229 Narsingolu - 5 (IFW)Jarugumalli8.60135-
230 Narsingolu - 6 (IFW) 0.0001988-06-01
231 Narsingolu - 7 (IFW) 0.0001988-06-01
232 Narsingolu - 9 (IFW)Jarugumalli8.30120-
233 NayanapalliVetapalem 451.402000__
234 NelaturuMaddipadu5.973001987-10-01
235 NippatlapaduChimakurthy4.99251988-06-01
236 OguruKandukuru25.7514001999
237 Paidipadu (IFW)Jarugumalli4.12701989-08-01
238 Paletipadu - 1Jarugumalli5.002401999-03-01
239 Paletipadu - 2Jarugumalli2.361591989-06-10
240 Paletipadu - 3Jarugumalli6.00400-
241 Paletipadu - 4 0.000-
242 Paletipadu - 5 0.000-
243 Paletipadu - 6 0.0002006-10-01
244 Pandalapadu - 1 (IFW)Kandukuru5.001201988-06-01
245 Pandalapadu - 2 (IFW)Kandukuru4.001601989-08-01
246 Pandalapadu - 3 (IFW)Kandukuru4.991501989-08-01
247 Pandalapadu - 4 (IFW)Kandukuru4.27901990-07-01
248 Pandalapadu - 5 (IFW)Kandukuru4.33901988-06-01
249 Peda AlavalapaduP.C.Palli19.975001996-01-01
250 Peda NagulavaramMarkapur20.004002001-07-01
251 Pedalatripi (IFW)Gudluru3.20611988-06-01
252 PedamabadipudiBallikurava 20.00200Taken over
253 Peddi varipalem LI Scheme  0.0001989-12-01
254 PerambhotlavaripalemKurichedu5.675002000-12-01
255 PerayapalemAddanki109.43500Taken over
256 Peridepi - 1Kondepi2.5990-
257 Peridepi - 5 0.0001991-08-01
258 Peridepi - 6Kondepi4.501001991-08-01
259 Peridepi - 7Kondepi4.501001999-01-01
260 PerikapalemPonnaluru7.9663Nov.87
261 Petlurivaripalem(Taken over from NSP)Santhamagulur55.102400Taken over
262 PokuruV.V.Palem2.252001988-06-01
263 PolavaramMundlamuru76.608021998-08-01
264 PolavaramMundlamuru5.003501988-01-01
265 Polinenivaripalem (IFW)V.V.Palem2.50601995-07-01
266 Ponduru 1 Tanguturu32.001450-
267 Ponduru -12Tanguturu7.10366-
268 Ponduru -13 0.000-
269 Ponduru -14 0.000-
270 Ponduru -15 0.0001999-05-01
271 Ponduru -16 0.0001988-06-01
272 Ponduru -2 0.000-
273 Ponduru -3 0.000-
274 Ponduru -4 0.000-
275 Ponduru -5 0.000-
276 Ponduru -6 0.000-
277 Ponduru -7 0.000-
278 Ponduru -8 0.000-
279 Ponduru -9 0.000-
280 PonnaluruPonnaluru9.50991988-01-01
281 PothukatlaParchu1.65461990-08-01
282 RachavaripalemMaddipadu3.47481989-08-01
283 Rajanagaram - 1Talluru2.50311998-09-01
284 Rajanagaram - 3Talluru3.00412001-03-01
285 RajupalemMarkapur8.042501998-09-01
286 Rajupalem & MattipaduS.N.Padu8.823501990-06-01
287 Ramachandrapuram -1 (IFW)Jarugumalli7.50170-
288 Ramachandrapuram -2 (IFW)Jarugumalli3.50751989-10-01
289 Ramachandrapuram -3 (IFW)Jarugumalli4.00751989-07-01
290 Ramachandrapuram -4 (IFW) 0.0001989-08-01
291 Ramachandrapuram -5 (IFW)Jarugumalli8.00140-
292 Ramachandrapuram -6 (IFW) 0.0001992-12-01
293 RamanayapalemKaramchedu0.003762015-05-01
294 Ramanayapalem(KWD)Parchur0.0029372012-03-12
295 Ravulakollu -1 (IFW)Ponnaluru8.40180-
296 Ravulakollu -2 (IFW) 0.0001992-06-01
297 Ravulakollu -3 (IFW)Ponnaluru4.45851989-06-01
298 Reddypalem -1Jarugumalli3.181002000-12-01
299 Reddypalem -2Jarugumalli11.681031989-04-01
300 RegalagaddapalemKondepi4.90832002-05-01
301 Regalagaddapalem-1Kondepi4.24190-
302 Regalagaddapalem-2 0.000-
303 Regalagaddapalem-3 0.0001988-06-01
304 Renimadugu - 1Pamarru13.50290-
305 Renimadugu - 2 0.000-
306 Renimadugu - 3 0.0001988-06-01
307 Rollapadu (IFW)V.V.Palem1.801001988-06-01
308 Sajjapuram(Taken over from NSP)Santhamagulur32.638062001-01-01
309 Santhamagulur LI Scheme(NSP)Santhamagulur52.055252012-08-12
310 Santharavuru-1Chinnaganjam0.6271991-08-01
311 Santharavuru-2Chinnaganjam0.6081991-08-01
312 Santharavuru-3Chinnaganjam 0.6571993-03-01
313 Santharavuru-4Chinnaganjam0.6061996-02-01
314 Seetharamapuram -1Ongole7.46320-
315 Seetharamapuram -2 0.0001989-06-01
316 Singarakondapalem (Taken over from NSP)Addanki13.2238001991-08-01
317 SomarajupalliS.Konda4.98501989-01-01
318 Sreenivasa -1LI Scheme (cherukuru)Parchur20.004000-
319 Sreenivasa -2 LI Scheme (cherukuru) 0.000-
320 Sreenivasa -3 LI Scheme (cherukuru) 0.000-
321 Sreenivasa -4 LI Scheme (cherukuru) 0.000-
322 Sreenivasa -5 LI Scheme (cherukuru) 0.000-
323 Sreenivasa -6 LI Scheme (cherukuru) 0.0002004-05-04
324 Sri Venkateswaara-1 LIS(Parchur)Parchur18.241200-
325 Sri Venkateswaara-2 LIS(Parchur) 0.0002000-08-01
326 StuvartpuramChirala3.00301998-03-01
327 SyamalavaripalemYaddanapudi24.405002007-02-07
328 T.Naidupalem -1Tanguturu1.50451989-06-01
329 T.Naidupalem -2Tanguturu1.29401989-06-01
330 T.Naidupalem -3Tanguturu1.78731998-12-01
331 TalluruTalluru10.00671988-12-01
332 TammaleruMundlamur130.002012015-06-01
333 Tangutur -1Tanguturu2.502001989-06-01
334 Tangutur -4Tanguturu9.00200-
335 Tangutur -5 0.0002001-03-01
336 ThalakondapaduKanigiri57.803591989-06-01
337 ThammavaramKorisapadu768.0048501998-12-01
338 Thangedumalli LISSanthamagulur430.005262007-01-05
339 TharakaramaN.G.Padu10.009501988-06-01
340 ThimmarajupalemParchur130.8410002011-07-11
341 ThimmayapalemAddanki30.3712451995-10-01
342 ThrovaguntaMaddipadu2.701001989-06-01
343 Thumadu -1 0.000-
344 Thumadu -2 0.0002001-03-01
345 Thumadu -3Kondepi10.00400-
346 Thunugunta (IFW)L.Samudram3.56601989-06-01
347 ThurakapalemTalluru10.0097Taken over
348 Totavaripalem(KWD)Chirala0.0047281984-01-01
349 Ulichi -1Ongole5.003801992-01-01
350 Ulichi -2Ongole7.72662-
351 Ulichi -3 0.0001987-09-01
352 Upputuru(Taken over NSP)Parchur26.851120Taken over
353 V.R.Kota - 2L.Samudram4.90731989-06-01
354 V.V.Palem - 2V.V.Palem4.22571995-07-01
355 VengalayapalliP.C.Palli2.80701989-10-01
356 Vengamukkalapalem -1Ongole1.60301989-05-01
357 Vengamukkalapalem -2Ongole0.72161992-07-01
358 VennuruKondepi2.371001990-08-01
359 Vikkiralapeta - 1Kandukuru6.50340-
360 Vikkiralapeta - 2 0.0001989-06-01
361 VinayakaParchu5.00100Oct.91
362 VitalapuramTalluru16.001291989-06-01
363 VittalapuramTallur130.001302016-10-16
Total 16501.00149948