+91 9700836388

Commissioned L.I.Schemes Report

District : Nellore
SNo.Scheme NameMandalOriginal Estimated Cost in Rs.LakhsAyacut Contemplated in AcresDate of commissioning
123456
1 10 nos. of Twin type Filter PointsKota44.92542014-10-01
2 12 Filter Points- Shallow Tube wells 80.54972014-10-01
3 Amancherla L.I. SchemeNellore Rural1.23732005-12-05
4 Ananthapuram L.I. SchemeKaligiri1.81402012-03-01
5 Anikapalli L.I. SchemeVenkatachalam8.25581989-12-01
6 Bandarupalli L.I. SchemeAtmakur2.831471994-12-01
7 Bandarupalli L.I. Scheme No. I & IIAtmakur10.221371992-04-01
8 Battepadu L.I. SchemeAtmakur5.174651998-08-01
9 Beeramgunta L.I.S -IIAlluru0.65121993-01-01
10 Beeramgunta L.I. S- IAlluru1.88251994-08-01
11 Bhogyamvaripalli L.I. SchemeVarikintapadu11.80992004
12 Chandra Sekharapuram L.I. SchemeKodavaluru21.00360-
13 Chennavarapadu L.I. SchemeSangam21.902361998-12-01
14 Dagadarthi L.I. SchemeDagadarthi4.852151991-01-01
15 Dagapudi L.I. S (TOS)Podalakuru0.005321974
16 Devarapalem L.I. SchemeNellore Rural7.25801999-03-01
17 Devaravemuru L.I. Scheme (TO S)Sydapuram0.001992006
18 Ganeswarapuram L.I. SchemeVarikintapadu8.25941999-03-01
19 Ganugapenta L.I. SchemeKondapuram8.801201989-10-01
20 Gopala Krishna L.I. SchemeButchireddypalem4.752251997-11-01
21 Gottigundala L.I. SchemeKondapuram45.062152005-02-05
22 Irlapadu L.I. SMarripadu8.554501998-08-01
23 JanardhanapuramVinjamur238.843492013-11-01
24 JangaladaruvuNellore 386.854522015-11-01
25 Kamireddypadu L.I. SchemeAnanthasagaram18.744501996-08-01
26 Katepalli L.I. SchemeVinjamur12.402481999-10-01
27 Kattubadipalem L.I. SchemeDagadarthi5.843001988-09-01
28 KonduruTada106.701072006-02-03
29 Madapalli L.I. SchemeChejerla0.91141994-08-01
30 Mallugunta sangam L.I. Scheme Venkatachalam3.32851993-08-01
31 Mangupalli L.I. SchemeAnanthasagaram12.922151981-01-01
32 Marrigunta L.I. SKondapuram6.74601990-10-01
33 MurugallaAtmakur814.208432015-03-15
34 Nagayagunta L.I. Scheme Butchireddypalem5.80911996-03-01
35 Nagulavellaturu L.I. Scheme No, IChjerla 4.551691999-07-01
36 Nagulavellaturu L.I. Scheme No, IIChjerla 8.10802003-03-01
37 Nallabothulavaripalli L.I. S Varikuntapadu3.801072006-09-01
38 Narampeta L.I. SchemeAtmakur15.781001999-10-01
39 Nelaturu L.I. SchemeUdgayagiri102.603171995-12-01
40 North Amuluru L.I.S -IAlluru4.91451991-01-09
41 North Amuluru L.I.S -IIAlluru0.94151981-04-01
42 Padamatiromidodla L.I. SchemeSeetharamapuram38.263101999-03-01
43 Peramana L.I. SchemeSangam7.00991999-10-01
44 Perumallapalli L.I. SchemePellakuru22.50702007-12-01
45 Pothupalem L.I. S (T O S)Gudur0.003561986-02-01
46 Puritipalem L.I. SchemeGudur4.751601989-01-01
47 Ramachandrapuram L.I. SButchireddypalem1.181551990-12-01
48 Royyalapalem L.I. SMuthukuru10.18951991-06-01
49 Sangam L.I. S (Taken Over Scheme)Sangam0.0019331966
50 Sarvepalli L.I. Scheme Venkatachalam34.103672007-12-07
51 Singatepa L.I. SchemeAlluru17.193641995-03-01
52 Srikantha colony L.I. S Venkatachalam1.542001990-03-01
53 Sripurandharapuram L.I. SButchireddypalem4.363801977-06-01
54 Surayapalem L.I. Scheme (TO S)Podalakuru0.006022006-01-04
55 Surayapalem-2Pellakuru231.502012012-03-01
56 Sydapuram L.I. SchemeSydapuram29.402461981-12-01
57 Tadakaluru L.I. SchemeDagadarthi8.05941994-08-01
58 Teddupadu L.I. Scheme No,IDuttalur0.79381999-03-01
59 Teddupadu L.I. Scheme No,IIDuttalur0.45571999-07-01
60 Thikkavaram L.I. S (TOS)Chilakuru0.004221974
61 Thikkavarapadu L.I. Scheme No. IVenkatachalem8.00802003-03-01
62 Thikkavarapadu L.I. Scheme No. IIVenkatachalem7.00801992-06-01
63 Thirumalapuram L.I. SUdgayagiri1.58301990-03-01
64 Thurimerla L.i. SchemeDagadarthi4.32851993-05-01
65 Thurupupalem L.I. SVarikintapadu6.69671999-07-01
66 Uchaguntapalem L.I. SchemeDagadarthi0.62471987-03-01
67 Vavveru L.I. SchemeButchireddypalem1.60201985-01-01
68 Velikallu L.I. SchemeDakkili6.85621980-01-01
69 Vengannapalam L.I. SchemeVarikuntapadu4.99722002-11-01
Total 2506.5514672