+91 9700836388

Commissioned L.I.Schemes Report

District : Guntur
SNo.Scheme NameMandalOriginal Estimated Cost in Rs.LakhsAyacut Contemplated in AcresDate of commissioning
123456
1 Palukuruthanda LISBollapalli24.403481990-01-01
2 Tallapalli LISMacherla2.141592003-03-01
3 Vutukuru L.I.SKrosuru11.09890-
4 75-Tyallur L.I.Scheme Pedakurapadu1515.9149902006-09-05
5 A.G. Palem L I SPedanandipadu415.9622801995-12-01
6 Agnigundala LISEpuru15.592651996-03-01
7 Ambadipudi L.I.SAtchampet46.081324-
8 Ameensahebpalem LISNadendla86.215602006-06-05
9 Amudalapalli LIS 1Nizampatnam30.373952001-07-01
10 Amudalapalli LIS 2Nizampatnam43.257462011-06-01
11 Ananthavaram Stage 1 & 2Tulluru1252.2048502009-11-08
12 Ananthavaram L.I.S.Pedakurapadu5512.0035221995-06-01
13 Annavaram - IPedanandipadu4.23225-
14 Annavaram - IIPedanandipadu4.95323-
15 AremandaPonnuru57.104432016-02-01
16 Attaluru L.I.SAmaravathi287.001333-
17 Balusupadu - 1 L.I.SPedakurapadu17.441025-
18 Balusupadu - 2 L.I.SPedakurapadu19.03927-
19 Balusupadu L.I.Scheme Pedakurapadu913.83356227.02.2014
20 BandlammaP.V.palem 134.2010501996-08-01
21 Basikapuram LISNarasaraopet22.872541999-07-01
22 Basikapuram LISNarasaraopet4.67160-
23 Batrupalem LISDachepalli54.0664431.12.1998
24 Bethapudi L.I.S.Bapatla4.421001999-09-01
25 Bethapudi L.I.S.Mangalagiri175.002821954
26 Bodanam LISBellamkonda42.778262006-08-05
27 Boggaram LISEpuru30.5919104.2.95
28 Boppudi - II LIS Chilakaluripet75.164102006-03-05
29 Boppudi LIS -1Chilakaluripet35.42402-
30 Boppudi-3Chilakaluripet1587.8731531994-10-01
31 Chatragaddapadu L.I.SVinukonda150.1538251982-09-01
32 Chebrolu LISChebrolu14.545002015-07-15
33 ChekkavaripalemNizampatnam185.004922012-07-01
34 Chinaturakapalem L.I.SNarasaraopet3.002642010-11-09
35 Chintalapudi LISPonnuru18.617252001-12-01
36 Chintapallipadu LISVatticherukur13.536001992-02-01
37 Dandamudi LISChilakaluripet1.562561995-12-01
38 Dandamudi-2Chilakaluripet19.701002007-09-06
39 Dandi vagu L.I. SGurajala68.71314521.12.1992
40 Dharanikota L.I.SAmaravathi399.6524132011-02-11
41 DiduguAmaravathi935.3725501996-04-01
42 Dintenapadu LISEdlapadu30.505771995-05-01
43 Edavalli L.I.SChilakaluripet67.182226-
44 Edupalli LISNagaram35.1210001984-07-01
45 Ekonampet LISMacherl7.002402011-11-01
46 Emmajigudem LIS 1Bellamkonda8.001231999-09-01
47 Emmajigudem LIS 3Bellamkonda9.901501999-09-01
48 Emmajigudem LIS 4Bellamkonda6.59971994-08-01
49 EtheruBapatla272.785822017-04-16
50 Etukuru LISGuntur25.865851989-10-01
51 Ganapavaram 2 & 3Nadendla787.0017001999-05-01
52 Ganapavaram LIS 1,2 & PedapuluguvaripalemKarlapalem 53.0218002011-06-01
53 Ganapavaram LIS 4Nadendla9.50812004-04-04
54 GanesunivaripaleEdlapadu121.95673-
55 Gangannapalem L.I.SChilakaluripet54.033002007-01-06
56 Ginjupalli LIS-1Atchampet11.53200-
57 Ginjupalli-2 LISAtchampet308.453752015-07-15
58 GokanakondaVinukonda917.0010112015-07-15
59 Gopalamvaripalem LISChilakaluripet84.2331002004-09-05
60 Gopalamvaripalem LIS 2Chilakaluripet7.29621998-12-01
61 Gopalemvaripalem Stage - 3Chilakaluripet28.258502008-03-08
62 Gorantla L.I.SKrosuru26.9618101986-10-01
63 Govindapuram - 1 L.I.SChilakaluripet32.942611995-11-01
64 Govindapuram - 2 L.I.SChilakaluripet60.21685-
65 Grandhasiri LISAchampeta1703.0030352014-09-01
66 Gundepalli LISEpuru6.903001996-10-01
67 Guravayapalem L.I.SchemeNarasaraopet7.70711999-11-01
68 Hussain NagaramAmaravathi2081.1237462012-09-25
69 Jaladi LIS-1Edlapadu25.663852004-05-04
70 Jaladi LIS-2Edlapadu320.004602013-07-01
71 Janapadu L.I. SPiduguralla4.941981995-06-01
72 Jangalapalli L.I.SNadendla33.1023902012-01-12
73 Jerrivagu L.I.Scheme Veldurthi858.0032001977-10-01
74 KallephalamNizampatnam320.006301995-12-01
75 Kammavaripalem L.I.SChilakaluripet67.25690-
76 Kanaparru LISNadendla21.504251998-12-01
77 Kankanalapalli LISSattenapalli20.42255-
78 Kankatapalem IBapatla 2.3165-
79 Kankatapalem IIBapatla 1.52302004-10-04
80 Kanumarlapudi L.I.SSavalyapuram96.4534811999-03-01
81 Karlapalem LISKarlapalem24.61700-
82 Kastala L.I.SAtchampet141.00770-
83 Kasukarru - II L.I.SPonnuru23.532752009-08-08
84 Kasukarru LISPonnuru4.501892007-12-06
85 Kavuru L.I.SChilakaluripet19.491062-
86 Kavuru Lingamguntla LISChilakaluripet1.75831997-02-01
87 Kavuru LIS 2Chilakaluripet11.261052006-03-05
88 Kavuru LIS No 1Chilakaluripet8.39702001-07-01
89 Kavuru-Lingamguntla Chilakaluripet46.642582-
90 Kaza chinakakani LisMangalagiri12.9310001996-08-01
91 KesanupallyNarasaraopet102.695502006-12-06
92 Komali LISP.V.palem5.121201995-08-01
93 Komaravolu - 2Nagaram111.924702001-08-01
94 Komaravolu LISNagaram14.493501999-08-01
95 KomatineneivaripalemChilakaluripet212.349902010-09-09
96 Konanki L.I.SPiduguralla18.776442005-01-05
97 KonaphalamNizampatnam331.006452012-07-01
98 Kondakavuru LISNarasaraopet6.412501995-10-01
99 Kondakavuru LIS 2Narasaraopet4.57782001-08-01
100 Konuru L.I.SAmaravathi240.002389-
101 Konuru LISAtchampet17.95200-
102 Kopparru L.I.SPedanandipadu173.9853212006-05-05
103 KothaJeddavaripalem LISNuzendla11.04134-
104 Kotha-Kothapalem LISNuzendla35.663011999-03-01
105 Krishnayapalem LISMangalagiri27.6511501981-07-01
106 Krishnayapalem LIS -IMangalagiri1.7318-
107 Krishnayapalem LIS -IIMangalagiri0.97121996-12-01
108 Krosuru LISKrosuru6695.0046772014-09-01
109 Lalipuram LISEpuru4.101801989-10-01
110 Ligamguntla - 1 L.I.SPedakurapadu15.54754-
111 Lingamguntla - 2 L.I.SPedakurapadu17.16859-
112 Maddirala - 4 L.I.sChilakaluripet79.094212007-08-06
113 ManukondavaripalemChilakaluripet400.00730-
114 Maruproluvaripalem Bapatla 48.243272013-11-01
115 Morjampadu Machavaram5000.0048342014-11-01
116 Mulakaluru - III L.I.SNuzendla88.844002011-01-11
117 Mulakaluru LIS - 1Nujendla5.006002005-02-05
118 Mulakaluru LIS - 2Nujendla87.71600-
119 MunugoduAmaravathi892.2619372012-07-25
120 Murikipudi LISChilakaluripet12.041422001-07-01
121 Muthayapalem LISBapatla25.667661987-03-01
122 MuthupalliNizampatnam974.8012202014-09-01
123 Mylavaraam L.I. SVinukonda43.1117211995-09-01
124 Nadendla - VNadendla105.11700-
125 Nadendla Extn.1&2Nadendla17.871981999-11-01
126 Nadendla L.I.SNadendla4.26217-
127 Nadendla LIS 1Nadendla6.30811995-11-01
128 Nadendla LIS 2Nadendla6.75991997-12-01
129 Nadendla LIS 3Nadendla5.52841998-12-01
130 Nadendla LIS 4Nadendla34.441981999-12-01
131 Nagulapadu L.I.SPedanandipadu179.6812002007-07-06
132 Nandayapalem LISKarlapalem 6.001401997-02-01
133 Narayanareddypuram LISMacherla7.181201995-09-01
134 Neerukonda LISMangalagiri59.101850-
135 Nehru Nagar Thanda LISBollapalli17.464001981-08-01
136 Nidamarru L.I.SMangalagiri604.1527002012-07-01
137 Nowluru LISMangalagiri7.059071965
138 Nudurupadu L.I.SPhiragipuram6.716371998-03-01
139 Pakalapdu L.I.SSattenapalli15.697202001-11-01
140 Palapadu INarasaraopet0.9025-
141 Palapadu IINarasaraopet0.85152006-10-06
142 Palaparru LIS 1Pedanandipadu194.0213002008-11-08
143 Palaparru LIS 4Pedanandipadu5.4214619.8.98
144 Palaparru LIS 5Pedanandipadu13.493501997-09-01
145 Palaparru LIS 6Pedanandipadu2.456123.6.2000
146 Pallapadu IVatticherukur5.00492-
147 Pallapadu IIVatticherukur4.502021996-08-01
148 PamidimarruNarasaraopet57.032751989
149 PandurangapuramBapatla 875.0010551987-01-01
150 Paragaticherla Rompicherla490.007082006-08-05
151 Pasumarru - I L.I.SChilakaluripet467.3727002005-09-05
152 Pasumarru - II L.I.SChilakaluripet464.583200-
153 Pasumarru L.I.S.Chilakaluripet5.002022001-08-01
154 PathanagireddipalliNuzendla4.904002006-03-05
155 Pathareddypalem LISChebrolu9.026671982-09-01
156 Pedakakani LISPedakakani15.5910001981-08-01
157 Pedakancherla L.I.SVinukonda12.7835126.12.1992
158 Pedakancherla LISVinukonda27.8041420.2.1998
159 Pedamadduru L.I.SAmaravathi14.6411071976-05-29
160 Pedamatlapudi LISNagaram7.456701990-01-01
161 Pedanandipadu L.I.S (TOLIS)Pedanandipadu164.4190132004-12-04
162 Pedanandipadu LISPedanandipadu14.914721996-11-01
163 PedapalemAtchampeta2555.0018302017-03-16
164 Peravalipalem LIS 1 Vemuru15.8742112.2.95
165 Peravalipalem LIS 2Vemuru4.551511998-03-01
166 PetasannigandlaKarempudi385.7412551992-11-01
167 Pittambanda L.I.SVinukonda41.301450-
168 Pittambanda L.I.SVinukonda151.2311002006-03-05
169 Pondugala (Malladi)Amaravathi283.005092006-08-05
170 Pondugala L.I.SAmaravathi32.808722011-08-25
171 PragnamNizampatnam611.1414222011-09-01
172 Putchakurtivaripalem LISP.V.palem3.782222006-08-05
173 Putlagudem L.I.SAtchampet89.3224921999-08-01
174 Rajupalem 1 B Pedanandipadu47.89288-
175 Rajupalem 1A Pedanandipadu57.893852004-12-04
176 Ramireddy palem L.I.SVinukonda74.5035020.11.2000
177 Ravela L.I.STadikonda 91.8217561999-07-01
178 Rayapudi LISTulluru862.0547002009-02-08
179 Regulagadda LISMachavaram48.358271990-12-01
180 Rudravaram L.I.SAtchampet101.505091999-03-01
181 SalapaduChebrolu229.915861997-09-01
182 Samadhanampet LISGurajala11.93881992-09-01
183 Sandepudi LIS 1A&1BEdlapadu50.444002001-12-01
184 Sandepudi LIS 2Chilakaluripet4.751201999-09-01
185 Sandepudi LIS 3Chilakaluripet 7.681351999-02-01
186 Sangupalem Kodur L.I.SP.V.palem 36.861502012-10-01
187 Sekuru LisChebrolu9.757091992-03-01
188 Sivapuram L.I.SVinukonda154.45307430.9.89
189 Solasa L.I.SEdlapadu72.9723481997-04-01
190 Tangirala L.I.SNuzendla21.456601995-08-01
191 Thaduvai L.I.SAtchampet 1.724651996-10-01
192 The Andhra Ratna Pumping Scheme Tadepalli9.5738691996-08-01
193 Thimmapuram -IV L.I.SEdlapadu186.1411202011-09-01
194 Thimmapuram LIS 2Edlapadu49.954352002-09-02
195 Thimmapuram LIS 3Edlapadu178.2510612002-09-02
196 Thimmapuram LIS No.1Edlapadu19.002001996-12-01
197 Thripurapuram LISNujendla14.761992000-01-01
198 Tondapi LISMuppall24.484342002-11-01
199 Tubadu L.I.SNadendla27.282652006-10-06
200 Tubadu L.I.Scheme Nadendla50.584452008-04-01
201 TulluruTulluru1484.8048861989-08-01
202 Turlapadu 1 B Edlapadu85.497001998-02-01
203 Turlapadu 1A Edlapadu75.766502004-04-04
204 UmmadivaramVinukonda142.096801.8.90
205 Undavalli L.I.STadepalli9.577801992-08-01
206 Unguturu LISAmaravathi36.00720-
207 UppalapaduNuzendla483.0010402004-12-04
208 Uppalapadu - IIPedanandipadu82.874052009-02-08
209 Uppalapadu - IIIPedanandipadu248.5016002004-11-04
210 Uppalapadu LISNarasaraopet15.0089-
211 Uppalapadu LISPedanandipadu4.964251989-01-01
212 Vaikuntapuram L.I.SAmaravathi10.572377-
213 Veeravatnam L.I. SRompicherla 37.92619-
214 Vejendla Suddapalli LISChebrolu19.3510001992-10-01
215 Velamavaripalem L.I.SSavalyapuram20.802002007-07-06
216 Veluru LISChilakaluripet20.6315501995-10-01
217 Yazali - IIKarlapalem 185.003502015-09-01
218 Yazali LISP.V.palem27.7711501994-11-01
219 YedavalliChilakaluripet306.003572011-12-01
220 Yeliampet - IDachepalli4.70621994-10-01
221 Yeliampet - IIDachepalli4.871001994-10-01
222 Yeliampet - IIIDachepalli2.79561994-12-01
223 Yellamanda LIS 1Narasaraopet44.402301999-12-01
224 Yellamanda LIS 2Narasaraopet43.6627026.10.89
225 Yerrabalem LISMangalagiri7.9410251981-06-01
226 Yerrabalem LIS -IMangalagiri2.85291996-12-01
227 Yerrabalem LIS -IIMangalagiri0.84121996-12-01
228 Yerrabalem LIS -IIIMangalagiri3.69412005-09-05
Total 52741.58224484