+91 9700836388

Commissioned L.I.Schemes Report

District : Ananthapur
SNo.Scheme NameMandalOriginal Estimated Cost in Rs.LakhsAyacut Contemplated in AcresDate of commissioning
123456
1 BidurukuntamVidapanakal187.602961979
2 D.HonnurBommanahal82.631412006-12-01
3 DadhithotaTadimari44.691142009-03-01
4 Donekal-IVidapanakal21.715501981
5 Donekal-IIVidapanakal41.888502003
6 HanchanahalVidapanakal141.821422015-10-01
7 HankanahalKanekal138.56136-
8 HaresamudramBommanahal313.003002017-02-01
9 KalekurthyKanekal123.463602007-03-01
10 KalludevanahalliBommanahal320.323212016-02-01
11 KondapuramKalyanadurg4.21601996-08-01
12 Mamadur L.I. Scheme (TO)Gooty0.00211-
13 MolakathallaPeddavadugur17.771102010-03-01
14 MopidiUravakonda3.99471966
15 MuchuguntlapalliNarpala12.033501995-11-01
16 Palthur Vidapanakal242.2215002005-12-01
17 PeddachigullarevuMudigubba184.601602017-07-16
18 PolepalliBrahmasamudram5.85852000-07-01
19 PolikiVidapanakal135.701822015-06-01
20 RamapuramTadimari12.525521990-08-01
21 T.SadamTanakal1.611251990-08-01
22 V.Kothakota 622.141234-
Total 2658.317826