Ayacut Development for the Year 2017
Ayacut Developed (In Acres)
SNo.District NameNo of SchemesContemplated Ayacut(In Acres)Rabi -2017Kharif-2017Total Ayacut Developed During the Year(In Acres)
1234567
1 SRIKAKULAM3921420.070.0018737.9818737.98
2 VIZIANAGARAM245130.630.004779.004779.00
3 VISAKHAPATNAM304557.470.003681.003681.00
4 EAST GODAVARI4520364.8712660.0115042.1627702.17
5 WEST GODAVARI2745694.5228301.9135129.6263431.53
6 KRISHNA124104811.425534.0268822.3374356.35
7 GUNTUR220219021.046760.13106496.31113256.44
8 PRAKASAM209140301.35199.7947113.0147312.80
9 NELLORE6014849.500.005400.065400.06
10 CHITTOOR81958.000.00361.00361.00
11 CUDDAPAH2911853.002420.004288.476708.47
12 ANANTAPUR176537.681301.703905.325207.02
13 KURNOOL9092966.8716900.0146555.7963455.80
Total922689466.4274077.57360312.05434389.62