Ayacut Development for the Year 2017
Ayacut Developed (In Acres)
SNo.District NameNo of SchemesContemplated Ayacut(In Acres)Rabi -2017Kharif-2017Total Ayacut Developed During the Year(In Acres)
1234567
1 SRIKAKULAM3921420.070.000.000.00
2 VIZIANAGARAM245130.630.000.000.00
3 VISAKHAPATNAM304557.470.000.000.00
4 EAST GODAVARI4520364.8712660.010.0012660.01
5 WEST GODAVARI2745679.4228385.560.0028385.56
6 KRISHNA124104811.425534.020.005534.02
7 GUNTUR220219021.046760.130.006760.13
8 PRAKASAM209140301.350.000.000.00
9 NELLORE6014849.500.000.000.00
10 CHITTOOR81958.000.000.000.00
11 CUDDAPAH2911853.002420.000.002420.00
12 ANANTAPUR176537.681301.700.001301.70
13 KURNOOL9092966.8816900.010.0016900.01
Total922689451.3373961.430.0073961.43