Ayacut Development for the Year 2016
Ayacut Developed (In Acres)
SNo.District NameNo of SchemesContemplated Ayacut(In Acres)Rabi -2016Kharif-2016Total Ayacut Developed During the Year(In Acres)
1234567
1 SRIKAKULAM3921420.07820.0017995.0218815.02
2 VIZIANAGARAM245130.6350.004597.874647.87
3 VISAKHAPATNAM304557.470.003543.243543.24
4 EAST GODAVARI4520364.8711068.1516039.0227107.17
5 WEST GODAVARI2745679.4224337.9038984.6763322.57
6 KRISHNA12299078.301075.0069836.5370911.53
7 GUNTUR220219021.0419003.09166567.15185570.24
8 PRAKASAM203135266.000.0088829.1688829.16
9 NELLORE6014849.500.009405.509405.50
10 CHITTOOR41556.000.00540.24540.24
11 CUDDAPAH2810839.001917.398013.589930.97
12 ANANTAPUR166240.680.004011.104011.10
13 KURNOOL8282444.881810.9161555.6763366.58
Total900666447.8660082.44489918.75550001.19