Ayacut Development for the Year 2015
Ayacut Developed (In Acres)
SNo.District NameNo of SchemesContemplated Ayacut(In Acres)Rabi -2015Kharif-2015Total Ayacut Developed During the Year(In Acres)
1234567
1 SRIKAKULAM3818976.560.0014071.7014071.70
2 VIZIANAGARAM245130.630.001642.951642.95
3 VISAKHAPATNAM304557.470.00760.01760.01
4 EAST GODAVARI4319480.1511559.218636.8320196.04
5 WEST GODAVARI2745679.4213328.1236802.9850131.10
6 KRISHNA11690356.0817099.1934546.8551646.04
7 GUNTUR217217418.3024517.80149633.88174151.68
8 PRAKASAM201134565.000.0041454.9841454.98
9 NELLORE6014849.500.008728.678728.67
10 CUDDAPAH196629.001190.602244.393434.99
11 ANANTAPUR92099.681201.03850.042051.07
12 KURNOOL6143279.829176.3521790.0130966.36
Total845603021.6178072.30321163.29399235.59