C2.2 Abstract Report on expenditure Particulars of Ongoing L.I.Schemes
Reporting Month:
SNo.DistrictNo. of SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Estimated Cost (in Rs.lakhs)Agreement Value (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure Upto Previous Month (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure During This Month Including Bills Pending at PAO (in Rs.lakhs)Total Expenditure (in Rs.Lakhs)
123456789
1 Srikakulam2233680.0032363.979617.126013.66325.086338.74
2 Vizianagaram72140.00346.53246.15149.9120.25170.16
3 Visakhapatnam51218.00571.71430.38236.2516.03252.28
4 East Godavari65677.004810.073316.071612.6735.901648.57
5 West Godavari36150.002257.111826.181240.8242.741283.56
6 Krishna26910.005280.003177.491442.94158.181601.12
7 Guntur922665.0019149.4714827.687646.73706.928353.65
8 Prakasam79541.009642.786983.793079.32171.113250.43
9 Nellore11400.001473.451040.24771.9868.68840.66
10 Kadapa815133.0013554.858954.706613.57123.786737.35
11 Ananthapuram51764.001558.601210.62801.880.02801.90
12 Kurnool1419499.009695.307440.064494.15229.914724.06
Total89125777.00100703.8459070.4834103.881898.6036002.48