C2.2 Abstract Report on expenditure Particulars of Ongoing L.I.Schemes
Reporting Month:
SNo.DistrictNo. of SchemesAyacut (in Acres)Estimated Cost (in Rs.lakhs)Agreement Value (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure Upto Previous Month (in Rs.lakhs)Expenditure During This Month Including Bills Pending at PAO (in Rs.lakhs)Total Expenditure (in Rs.Lakhs)
123456789
1 Srikakulam2233680.0032363.979617.124613.92274.804888.72
2 Vizianagaram72140.00346.53246.1582.1517.0299.17
3 Visakhapatnam51218.00571.71430.38154.8059.69214.49
4 East Godavari65677.004810.073316.071291.51135.481426.99
5 West Godavari36150.002257.111826.181240.820.001240.82
6 Krishna26910.005280.003177.491442.94158.181601.12
7 Guntur922665.0019149.4714827.687015.99535.537551.52
8 Prakasam79541.009642.784028.792962.1745.653007.82
9 Nellore11400.001473.451040.24735.5536.43771.98
10 Kadapa815133.0013554.858954.706312.96123.786436.74
11 Ananthapuram51764.001558.601210.62656.25108.33764.58
12 Kurnool1419499.009695.306172.403936.54194.044130.58
Total89125777.00100703.8454847.8230445.601688.9332134.53